top of page

Past Show Results

WDAWI State Championship Show 

August 12-13, 2023

at Bit and Spur Club, Eau Claire, WI

with Judge Joann Williams

WDAA Show ID# 23-348

Saturday, August 12th                    
Class 1. WDAA Intro Level Test 1

1   Y Cypress Back - Hadaya Valentina                        68.409%       
1   A Anna Fink - Lucille May                                       66.818% 
2   A Charis Colson - Marco                                         64.318% 
3   A Lory Kohls - A Moment in T
ime                          57.727%  
 
Class 2. WDAA Intro Level Test 2                    
1   Y Cypress Back - Hadaya Valentina                        69.722%  
1   A Lory Kohls - A Moment in Time                          59.722% 
                   
Class 3. WDAA Intro Level Test 3                    
1   A Cheryl Champine - EAF Zee Thunder                 71.000% 
2   A Karmen Rushton - Major Mocha                          69.000% 
3   A Charis Colson - Marco                                          66.750% 
4   A Lory Kohls - A Moment in Time                           66.000%  
5   A Anna Fink - Lucille May                                         66.000% 
                   
Class 4. WDAA Intro Level Test 4                    
1   A Shannon Draper - Sirius Phiona                            73.000%     *Intro Level State Champion
2   A Cheryl Champine - EAF Zee Thunder                  70.500% 
3   A Theresa Wortel - Lena High on Chex                   69.250% 
4   A Karmen Rushton - Major Mocha                           65.250% 
5   A Anna Fink - Lucille May                                          63.500% 
1   O Mel Harms-Grossman - Major Ben Tallmadge    69.750%

 

Class 7. USDF Intro Level Test C (Schooling)

1   A Jen White - Little Bit of Boon                                70.250%
                   
Class 8. WDAA Basic Level Test 1                    
1   A Shannon Draper - Sirius Phiona                            71.154%     *Basic Level State Champion
2   A Andrea Clark - JDs Mademoiselle                        60.192%    
3   A Kimberly Bradford - Case Taylor Made                53.162%  
1   O Gail Wanta - Trillium JJ Boy                                  67.308%  
2   O Mel Harms-Grossman - Major Ben Tallmadge    58.269%    
                   
Class 9. WDAA Basic Level Test 2                    
1   A Diane Fromelt - LA Streaker                                  67.000%   
2   A Theresa Wortel - Lena High on Chex                   64.200%    
3   A Andrea Clark - JDs Mademoiselle                        54.400%    
1   O Tiffany Stauffer - Sadie                                          69.600%    
2   O Tiffany Stauffer - KitKat                                          64.400%   
                   
Class10. WDAA Basic Level Test 3                    
1   O Gail Wanta - Trillium JJ Boy                                   67.826%   
                   
Class 11. WDAA Basic Level Test 4                    
1   A Alisa Stejskal - KA Psychic Psyn                              68.077%  
2   A Diane Fromelt - LA Streaker                                    65.577%  

 

Class 12. USEF Training Level Test 1 (Schooling)

1   A Jen White - Little Bit of Boon                                  65.000%

 

Class 13. USEF Training Level Test 2 (Schooling)

1   Y Camille Draper - Sirius Phiona                                68.276%
                   
Class 15. WDAA Level 1 Test 1                    
1   O Kari Wegenke - One Hot Persuasion                     64.800%  
                   
Class 16. WDAA Level 1 Test 2                    
1   O Tiffany Stauffer - Handsome                                    67.593%    
2   O Kari Wegenke - One Hot Persuasion                      64.444%    
3   O Tiffany Stauffer - KitKat                                             63.703%    
                   
Class 17. WDAA Level 1 Test 3                    
1   Y Claire John - Time to Ring the Belle                        69.516%   
                   
Class 18. WDAA Level 1 Test 4                    
1   Y Claire John - Time to Ring the Belle                        65.517%  
1   A Alisa Stejskal - KA Psychic Psyn                                62.586%  

 

Class 19. USEF First Level TOC (Schooling)

1   Y Camille Draper - Sirius Phiona                                  55.000%
                   
Class 20. WDAA Level 2 Test 1                    
1   O Jayne Bradford - Troika's Mickey Midnight            63.200%  
                   
Class 21. WDAA Level 2 Test 2                    
1   O Tiffany Stauffer - Handsome                                    65.741%    *Level 2 State Champion 
2   O Jayne Bradford - Troika's Mickey Midnight            62.241%  

              
Class 39. WDAA Exceptional Rider Coached Test 1 - Walk Only                    
1   A Jennine Baggot - One Hot Moonlit Nite                72.000%     *Exceptional Rider State Champion 
                   
Sunday, August 13th                    
Class 43. WDAA Intro Level Test 1                    
1   Y Cypress Back - Hadaya Valentina                            67.955%  
1   A Anna Fink - Lucille May                                           68.636%  
2   A Charis Colson - Marco                                             65.909%   
3   A Lory Kohls - A Moment in Time                              62.955%   
                   
Class 44. WDAA Intro Level Test 2                    
1   Y Cypress Back - Hadaya Valentina                            68.889%   
1   A Lory Kohls - A Moment in Time                              66.111%   
                   
Class 45. WDAA Intro Level Test 3                    
1   A Karmen Rushton - Major Mocha                             71.000%  
2   A Charis Colson - Marco                                             69.250%   
3   A Anna Fink - Lucille May                                            67.250%   
                   
Class 46. WDAA Intro Level Test 4                    
1   A Cheryl Champine - EAF Zee Thunder                    68.750%    
2   A Shannon Draper - Sirius Phiona                              68.000%    
3   A Theresa Wortel - Lena High on Chex                     68.000%    
4   A Lory Kohls - A Moment in Time                              65.000%    
5   A Karmen Rushton - Major Mocha                             63.000%    
1   O Mel Harms-Grossman - Major Ben Tallmadge      70.500%    

 

Class 47. USDF Intro Level Test A (Schooling)

1   Y Camille Draper - Little Linda Lou                             65.938%

 

Class 49. USDF Intro Level Test C (Schooling)

1   A Jen White - Little Bit of Boon                                   66.250%
                   
Class 50. WDAA Basic Level Test 1                    
1   A Shannon Draper - Sirius Phiona                               69.615%    
2   A Cheryl Champine - EAF Zee Thunder                     66.538%    
3   A Anna Fink - Lucille May                                             64.615%    
1   O Gail Wanta - Trillium JJ Boy                                     68.269%    
2   O Mel Harms-Grossman - Major Ben Tallmadge       61.538%    
                   
Class 51. WDAA Basic Level Test 2                    
1   A Theresa Wortel - Lena High on Chex                      68.400%   
2   A Diane Fromelt - LA Streaker                                     68.400%  
                   
Class 52. WDAA Basic Level Test 3                    
1   O Gail Wanta - Trillium JJ Boy                                     69.348%    
                   
Class 53. WDAA Basic Level Test 4                    
1   A Diane Fromelt - LA Streaker                                     68.654%  
2   A
Alisa Stejskal - KA Psychic Psyn                                68.654%  

 

Class 54. USEF Training Level Test 1 (Schooling)

1   A Jen White - Little Bit of Boon                                   67.308%

 

Class 55. USEF Training Level Test 2 (Schooling)

1   Y Camille Draper - Sirius Phiona                                  73.448%     
                   
Class 57. WDAA Level 1 Test 1                    
1   O Kari Wegenke - One Hot Persuasion                      67.800%   
                   
Class 58. WDAA Level 1 Test 2                    
1   O Kari Wegenke - One Hot Persuasion                      67.778%   
                   
Class 59. WDAA Level 1 Test 3                    
1   Y Claire John - Time to Ring the Belle                        72.581%     *Level 1 State Champion
                   
Class 60. WDAA Level 1 Test 4                    
1   Y Claire John - Time to Ring the Belle                        68.103%   
1   A Alisa Stejskal - KA Psychic Psyn                                64.483%   

 

Class 61. USEF First Level TOC (Schooling)

1   Y Camille Draper - Sirius Phiona                                  63.704%
                   
Class 81. WDAA Exceptional Rider Coached Test 1 - Walk Only                    
1   A Jennine Baggot - One Hot Moonlit Nite                 66.750%

WDAWI June 3-4 2023

at Bit and Spur Club, Eau Claire, WI

with Judge Jodi Ely

WDAA Show ID# 23-285

Saturday, June 3rd Results

Class 1. WDAA Intro Level Test 1
    1     Y Cypress Back – Hadaya Valentina                        60.227%

    1     A Karmen Rushton – Major Mocha                         62.727%

Class 2. WDAA Intro Level Test 2
    1     Y Cypress Back – Hadaya Valentina                        63.889%

Class 3. WDAA Intro Level Test 3
    1     A Cheryl Champine – EAF Zee Thunder                60.000%
    2     A Karmen Rushton – Major Mocha                         57.000%

Class 4. WDAA Intro Level Test 4
    1     A Theresa Wortel – Lena High on Chex                 67.750%
    2     A Shannon Draper – Sirius Phiona                          64.750%
    3     A Cheryl Champine – EAF Zee Thunder                59.750%

Class 5. USDF Intro Level Test A (Schooling)
    1     A Kira Prochnow – Steve                                          66.250%

Class 6. USDF Intro Level Test B (Schooling)
    1     A Kira Prochnow – Steve                                          67.813%

Class 7. USDF Intro Level Test C (Schooling)
    1     Y Camille Draper – Sirius Phiona                             71.500%   (Saturday Youth High Score)

    1     A Taylor Anderson – Suncrest Strabery Sunday     69.250%   (Saturday Amateur High Score)

Class 8. WDAA Basic Level Test 1
    1     A Shannon Draper – Sirius Phiona                          65.577%
    2     A Michelle Anderson – Always Worth Kissing        65.385%
    3     A Theresa Wortel – Lena High on Chex                  63.654%

    1     O Rebecca Dennis – Star Drops Jewelz Knomeo   70.769%
    2     O Katrina Lins – Larks Return                                    70.000%
    3     O Jennifer Bull – Flirtin With Victory                        67.885%

Class 9. WDAA Basic Level Test 2
    1     A Michelle Anderson – Always Worth Kissing        57.200%

    1     O Rebecca Dennis – Star Drops Jewelz Knomeo   73.000%

Class 10. WDAA Basic Level Test 3
    1     O Katrina Lins – Larks Return                                   74.783%   (Saturday Open High Score)

Class 11. WDAA Basic Level Test 4
    1     Y Marie Gabriel – Finnegan                                     60.385%

    1     A Lory Kohls – Billionheir                                         59.231%

Class 12. USEF Training Level Test 1 (Schooling)
    1     Y Camille Draper – Sirius Phiona                            67.885%

    1     A Taylor Anderson – Suncrest Strabery Sundae    69.231%
    2     A Jen White – Hesa Grand Slam                             69.231%
                                                                                              *tie broken by collective scores

Class 13. USEF Training Level Test 2 (Schooling)
    1     A Jen White – Hesa Grand Slam                              65.345%

Class 15. WDAA Level 1 Test 1
    1     Y Marie Gabriel – Finnegan                                     58.000%

    1     A Lory Kohls – Billionheir                                          61.200%

    1     O Rebecca Dennis – Fancy In The Finals                71.200%

Class 17. WDAA Level 1 Test 3
    1     O Rebecca Dennis – Fancy In The Finals                70.484%

Class 22. WDAA Level 2 Test 3
    1     Y Claire John – Time to Ring the Belle                    64.167%

Class 23. WDAA Level 2 Test 4
    1     Y Claire John – Time to Ring the Belle                    62.241%

Class 24. USEF Second Level TOC (Schooling)
    1     Y Abbigayle Bove – Rich Man Poor Mann               58.214%

Class 29. USEF Third Level TOC (Schooling)
    1     Y Abbigayle Bove – Rich Man Poor Mann               54.324%


Sunday, June 4th Results

Class 43. WDAA Intro Level Test 1
    1     A Jennifer Anderson – Lakota                                   66.591%
    2     A Karmen Rushton – Major Mocha                           61.136%

Class 44. WDAA Intro Level Test 2
    1     A Jennifer Anderson – Lakota                                   70.000%

Class 45. WDAA Intro Level Test 3
    1     A Shannon Draper – Sirius Phiona                             64.000%
    2     A Cheryl Champine – EAF Zee Thunder                   63.000%
    3     A Karmen Rushton – Major Mocha                            60.500%

Class 46. WDAA Intro Level Test 4
    1     A Shannon Draper – Sirius Phiona                              64.250%
    2     A Jennifer Anderson – Lakota                                     63.500%

Class 47. USDF Intro Level Test A (Schooling)
    1     A Kira Prochnow – Steve                                              70.313%   (Sunday Amateur High Score)

Class 48. USDF Intro Level Test B (Schooling)
    1     A Kira Prochnow – Steve                                               68.438%

Class 49. USDF Intro Level Test C (Schooling)
    1     A Taylor Anderson – Suncrest Strabery Sundae          69.000%

Class 50. WDAA Basic Level Test 1
    1     A Cheryl Champine – EAF Zee Thunder                      58.269%
    2     A Theresa Wortel – Lena High on Chex                       55.962%

    1     O Katrina Lins – Larks Return                                         71.538%

Class 51. WDAA Basic Level Test 2
    1     A Theresa Wortel – Lena High on Chex                       59.400%

    1     O Rebecca Dennis – Star Drops Jewelz Knomeo        72.800%

Class 52. WDAA Basic Level Test 3
    1     A Michelle Anderson – Always Worth Kissing             64.783%

    1     O Katrina Lins – Larks Return                                        74.783%
    2     O Rebecca Dennis – Star Drops Jewelz Knomeo       71.523%

Class 53. WDAA Basic Level Test 4
    1     A Michelle Anderson – Always Worth Kissing             64.808%

Class 54. USEF Training Level Test 1 (Schooling)
    1     Y Marie Gabriel – Finnegan                                          68.462%
    2     Y Camille Draper – Sirius Phiona                                  65.577%

    1     A Taylor Anderson – Suncrest Strabery Sudae            70.192%
    2     A Jen White – Hesa Grand Slam                                  66.731%

Class 55. USEF Training Level Test 2 (Schooling)
    1     Y Marie Gabriel – Finnegan                                          68.621%   (Sunday Youth High Score)
    2     Y Camille Draper – Sirius Phiona                                 62.241%

    1     A Jen White – Hesa Grand Slam                                 70.000%

Class 58. WDAA Level 1 Test 2
    1     O Rebecca Dennis – Fancy In The Finals                    75.000%   (Sunday Open High Score)

                                                                                                                    (Overall Weekend High Score)

Class 60. WDAA Level 1 Test 4
    1     O Rebecca Dennis – Fancy In The Finals                    73.966%

Class 64. WDAA Level 2 Test 3
    1     Y Claire John – Time to Ring the Belle                        63.542%

Class 65. WDAA Level 2 Test 4
    1     Y Claire John – Time to Ring the Belle                        64.655%

Class 66. USEF Second Level TOC (Schooling)
    1     Y Abbigayle Bove – Rich Man Poor Mann                   53.095%

Class 71. USEF Third Level TOC (Schooling)
    1     Y Abbigayle Bove – Rich Man Poor Mann                   56.351%
 

WDAWI June 5-6, 2021

at Bit and Spur Club, Eau Claire, WI

with Judge Jodi Ely

WDAA Approved: 21-177

Saturday, June 6, 2021

 

WDAA INTRO 3

 

 

STATUS         PLACING  SCORE                        RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATUER     1                    63.182                  MARY JO LEVEQUE                  FRITO BANDITO

AMATUER     2                    62.045                  KELLY ABRAHAM                       TOP DANCER

AMATUER     3                    48.182                  SYDNEY COLWELL                    GENUINE PEGGY LENA

AMATUER                           ELIMINATED         JEANNE COLWELL                  SANTA BELLA SPLASH

 

 

 

WDAA INTRO 2

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    61.389                 MICHELLE ANDERSON            ALWAYS WORTH KISSING

 

 

 

WDAA INTRO 3

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATUER      1                    71.750                 ROSIE FELLENZ                       CRICKET

AMATUER      2                    66.500                 KELLY ABRAHAM                    TOP DANCER

AMATUER      3                    63.250                 MARY JO LEVEQUE                 FRITO BANDITO

AMATUER      4                    55.250                 SHANNON DRAPER                SIRIUS PHIONA

 

OPEN             1                    73.250                 MICHELLE ANDERSON            ALWAYS WORTH KISSING

 

 

 

WDDA INTRO 4

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATUER      1                    56.905                 SHANNON DRAPER                SIRIUS PHIONA

 

 

 

 

USDF INTRO TOC (SCHOOLING)

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    66.563                 CAMILLE DRAPER                    DIABLOS DARLIN

YOUTH           2                    65.938                 MARIE GABRIEL                      FINNEGAN

YOUTH           3                    65.500                 ABBIGAYLE BOVE                   JOHNNY CASH

YOUTH           4                    65.313                 MARIE GABRIEL                      FINNEGAN

YOUTH           5                    64.688                 HAILEY POEPPING                   NICKERS

YOUTH           6                    62.750                 CAMILLE DRAPER                    DIABLOS DARLIN

YOUTH           7                    54.375                 ABBIGAYLE BOVE                   JOHNNY CASH

 

OPEN             1                    65.313                 JENNIFER NICOLAI                  ON THE NICK OF TIME

 

 

WDAA BASIC 1

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    67.708                 NORAH LEYDE                         MY SWEET DIMENSIONS

YOUTH           2                    66.667                 CLAIRE JOHN                           BELLA

 

AMATEUR      1                    75.625                 DENICE WAX                           HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO

AMATEUR      2                    70.417                 TERRI MALLOY                        SMOKEYS GENTLE SPIRIT

AMATEUR      3                    53.958                 SYDNEY COLWELL                   ZAPHYRA LIL WOLF

 

OPEN             1                    65.208                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   SANDIA

OPEN             2                    63.333                 MICHELLE ANDERSON            ALWAYS WORTH KISSING

 

 

 

WDAA BASIC 2

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    67.391                 CLAIRE JOHN                           BELLA

 

AMATEUR      1                    76.304                 DENICE WAX                           HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO

AMATEUR      2                    69.783                 TERRI MALLOY                        SMOKEYS GENTLE SPIRIT

AMATEUR      3                    65.000                 CINDEE ROWAN                     PLEASURE TALKIN

AMATEUR      4                    63.261                 SARAH MISHLER                     GRACE

 

OPEN             1                    62.826                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   BAZINGA

 

 

 

WDAA BASIC 3

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    68.500                 NORAH LEYDE                         MY SWEET DIMENSIONS

YOUTH           2                    66.250                 CLAIRE JOHN                           BELLA

 

AMATEUR      1                    77.250                 DENICE WAX                           HOLLYHOCK FRIDO KAHLO

AMATEUR      2                    70.750                 ANNA BENTLER                      FANCY IN THE FINALS

AMATEUR      3                    66.000                 CINDEE ROWAN                     PLEASURE TALKIN

AMATEUR      4                    59.750                 SARAH MISHLER                     GRACE

 

OPEN             1                    59.500                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   BAZINGA

 

 

 

WDAA BASIC 4

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    67.400                 CLAIRE JOHN                           BELLA

 

AMATEUR      1                    75.800                 DENICE WAX                           HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO

AMATEUR      2                    68.000                 ANNA BENTLER                      FANCY IN THE FINALS

 

OPEN             1                    73.800                 JENNIFER BULL                       PATCH OF BLUE MOON

OPEN             2                    60.400                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   SANDIA

 

 

 

USEF TRAINING TOC (SCHOOLING)

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    64.615                 ABBIGAYLE BOVE                   JOHNNY CASH

YOUTH           2                    ELIMINATED        HAILEY POEPPING                   NICKERS

 

AMATEUR      1                    64.615                 MARY JO LEVEQUE                 SANDIA

AMATEUR      2                    EXCUSED HERSELF                                              ABIGAIL BLAIR         HIGH FASHION

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 1 TEST 1      

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    77.593                 JENNIFER BULL                       PATCH OF BLUE MOON

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 1 TEST 3

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    73.148                 REBECCA DENNIS                   JDs SUNDAY DRIVE

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 1 TEST 4

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    60.000                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   BAZINGA

 

 

 

USEF FIRST LEVEL TOC (SCHOOLING)

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    67.361                 KAYLA GANDER                      MAYZIE

AMATEUR      2                    58.857                 LAUREN PRINE                       LUCA

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 2 TOC

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    73.269                 REBECCA DENNIS                   JDs SUNDAY DRIVE

 

 

 

USEF SECOND LEVEL TOC (SCHOOLING)

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    67.297                 KAYLA GANDER                      MAYZIE

AMATEUR                            RETIRED              LAUREN PRINE                       LUCA

 

 

 

18A) WDAA LEVEL 3 TEST 1

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                      HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    70.740                 KAREN BESSEL                   SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER

 

 

 

18B) WDAA LEVEL 3 TEST 2

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                       HORSE NAME

OPEN             2                    68.438                 KAREN BESSEL                     SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER

 

 

 

20A) WDAA LEVEL 4 TEST 1

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    75.517                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   GALLOD FFANTASTIC

 

 

 

20B) WDAA LEVEL 4 TEST4

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             2                    72.059                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   GALLOD FFANTASTIC

 

 

 

WDAA INTRO 1

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATEUR      1                    68.182                 MARY JO LEVEQUE                 FRITO BANDITO

AMATEUR      2                    65.000                 KELLY ABRAHAM                    TOP DANCER

 

 

 

WDAA INTRO 2

 

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATEUR      1                    60.556                 CHRISTINE MORGAN              CINCHS A DOCS SUN

AMATEUR      2                    52.778                 JEANNE COLWELL                   SANTA BELLA SPLASH

 

 

 

WDAA INTRO 3

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATEUR      1                    72.750                 KELLY ABRAHAM                    TOP DANCER

AMATEUR      2                    71.500                 SHANNON DRAPER                SIRIUS PHIONA

AMATEUR      3                    69.500                 MARY JO LEVEQUE                 FRITO BANDITO

AMATEUR      4                    64.750                 CHRISTINE MORGAN              CINCHS A DOCS SUN

AMATEUR      5                    56.500                 SYDNEY COLWELL                   GENUINE PEGGY LENA

 

 

 

WDAA INTRO 4

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATEUR      1                    70.714                 SHANNON DRAPER                SIRIUS PHIONA

 

 

 

USDF INTRO (TOC)

STATUS         PLACING    TOC        SCORE        RIDER NAME             HORSE NAME

YOUTH          1                B            69.688        CAMILLE DRAPER      DIABLOS DARLIN

YOUTH          2                B            68.125        MARIE GABRIEL        FINNEGAN

YOUTH          3                A            67.813        MARIE GABRIEL        FINNEGAN

YOUTH          4                B            66.250        ABBIGAYLE BOVE      JOHNNY CASH

YOUTH          4                B            66.250        HAILEY POEPPING     NICKERS

YOUTH          5                C            65.750        ABBIGAYLE BOVE      JOHNNY CASH

YOUTH          6                C            64.250        CAMILLE DRAPER      DIABLOS DARLIN

Sunday, June 6, 2021

 

 

 

WDAA BASIC 1

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    65.000                 NORAH LEYDE                         MY SWEET DIMENSIONS

 

AMATEUR      1                    78.333                 DENICE WAX                           HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO

AMATEUR      2                    61.042                 ROSIE FELLENZ                       CRICKET

 

OPEN             1                    62.500                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   SANDIA

 

 

 

WDAA BASIC 2

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATEUR      1                    77.609                 DENICE WAX                           HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO

AMATEUR      2                    70.217                 CINDEE ROWAN                     PLEASURE TALKIN

AMATEUR      3                    62.609                 SARAH MISHLER                     GRACE

AMATEUR      4                    56.739                 ROSIE FELLENZ                       CRICKET

 

OPEN             1                    69.783                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   BAZINGA

 

 

 

WDAA BASIC 3

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                    67.750                 NORAH LEYDE                         MY SWEET DIMENSIONS

 

AMATEUR      1                    74.000                 ANNA BENTLER                      FANCY IN THE FINALS

AMATEUR      2                    72.500                 TERRI MALLOY                        SMOKEYS GENTLE SPIRIT

AMATEUR      3                    69.500                 CINDEE ROWAN                     PLEASURE TALKIN

AMATEUR      4                    67.000                 SARAH MISHLER                     GRACE

AMATEUR      5                    54.500                 SYDNEY COLWELL                   ZAPHYRA LIL WOLF

 

 

WDAA BASIC 4

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

AMATEUR      1                    78.000                 DENICE WAX                           HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO

AMATEUR      2                    72.200                 ANNA BENTLER                      FANCY IN THE FINALS

AMATEUR      3                    66.600                 TERRI MALLOY                        SMOKEYS GENTLE SPIRIT

 

OPEN             1                    66.200                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   SANDIA

 

 

 

WDAA BASIC 1

STATUS         PLACING    TOC      SCORE            RIDER NAME                      HORSE NAME

YOUTH           1                3           68.276            CLAIRE JOHN                      BELLA

YOUTH           2                1           67.308            CLAIRE JOHN                      BELLA

YOUTH           3                1           66.923            ABBIGAYLE BOVE               JOHNNY CASH

YOUTH           4                2           64.828            CLAIRE JOHN                      BELLA

YOUTH           5                1           62.308            HAILEY POEPPING              NICKERS

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 1 TEST 2

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    71.607                 JOANN WILLIAMS                   BAZINGA

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 1 TEST 4

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    73.846                 REBECCA DENNIS                   JDs SUNDAY DRIVE

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 2 TOC

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                          HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    71.250                 REBECCA DENNIS                   JDs SUNDAY DRIVE

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 3 TEST 3

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                   HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    71.167                 KAREN BESSEL                SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 3 TEST 4

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                   HORSE NAME

OPEN             2                    69.032                 KAREN BESSEL                SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 4 TEST 1

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                   HORSE NAME

OPEN             1                    77.414                 JOANN WILLIAMS           GALLOD FFANTASTIC

 

 

 

WDAA LEVEL 4 TEST 4

STATUS          PLACING        SCORE                 RIDER NAME                   HORSE NAME

OPEN             2                    72.500                 JOANN WILLIAMS           GALLOD FFANTASTIC

WDAWI

August 2020 Virtual State Championship Show

(July 16th - July 30th, 2020) 

USEF “R” Judge Jodi Ely

WDAA Show ID 20-399

 

1.  WDAA Intro Level Test 1

WDAA# 6953 (Y)Brody Bessel - BCT Gentlemans Foxy Lady 67.045%

 

WDAA# 4166 (A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 71.591%

WDAA# 6693 (A)Patricia Lancour - Wyatt 68.818%

 

2. WDAA Intro Level Test 2

WDAA# 6953 (Y)Brody Bessel - BCT Gentlemans Foxy Lady 68.333%

 

WDAA# 4166 (A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 66.944%

WDAA# 4866 (A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 69.167%

WDAA# 6693 (A)Patricia Lancour - Wyatt 65.833%

 

3. WDAA Intro Level Test 3

WDAA# 6953 (Y)Brody Bessel - BCT Gentlemans Foxy Lady 68.750%

 

WDAA# 4166 (A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 67.250%

WDAA# 4866 (A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 73.750%

WDAA# 6693 (A)Patricia Lancour - Wyatt 63.250%

 

4. WDAA Intro Level Test 4

WDAA# 6953 (Y)Brody Bessel - BCT Gentlemans Foxy Lady 70.476%

 

WDAA# 4166 (A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 71.905%

WDAA# 6693 (A)Patricia Lancour - Wyatt 62.381%

WDAA# 4866 (A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 63.810%

 

6. WDAA Basic Level Test 1

WDAA# 4866 (A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 69.375%

WDAA# 683 (A)Andrea Clark - Case Taylor Made 60.625%

WDAA# 6976 (A)Kimberly VanRoekel- JDS Mademoiselle 58.958%

 

WDAA# 3877 (O)Jennifer Bull - KA Psychic Psyn 71.042%

 

7. WDAA Basic Level Test 2

WDAA# 6867 (O)Siobhan Allen - SH Chic Breeze 68.261%


8. WDAA Basic Level Test 3

WDAA# 3811 (A)Cindee Rowan - Pleasure Talkin 72.750%

 

9. WDAA Basic Level Test 4

WDAA# 3811 (A)Cindee Rowan - Pleasure Talkin 74.800%

 

12. WDAA Level 1 Test 2

WDAA# 6721 (O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander  75.179%

 

14. WDAA Level 1 Test 4

WDAA# 6887 (A)Stephanie Mussmann - Siglavy Aga 74.423%

 

WDAA# 6721 (O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander   72.692%

WDAA# 1597 (O)Jayne Bradford - Troika’s Mickey Midnight 59.615%

 

15. WDAA Level 2 TOC

WDAA# 6887 (A)Stephanie Mussmann - Siglavy Aga (Test 1) 77.885%

 

WDAA# 6721 (O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander(Test 2) 72.143%

WDAA# 6721 (O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander(Test 4) 68.871%

 

16. WDAA Level 3 TOC

WDAA# 3549 (O)Joann Williams - Gallod Ffantastic (Test 4)  74.677%

 

17. WDAA Level 4 TOC

WDAA# 3549 (O)Joann Williams - Gallod Ffantastic (Test 1)   77.241%

WDAA# 3549 (O)Joann Williams - Gallod Ffantastic (Test 4) 72.353%

 

18. WDAA Exceptional Rider - Coached Test 1 - Walk Only

WDAA# 6825 (A)JoAnn Wegenke - Hesa Grand Slam 72.750%

(A)Jamie Rushton - Boonafide Flirt 70.500%

June 2020 Virtual Show (May 22nd-June 4th, 2020)

1.  WDAA Intro 1

(A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 73.636%

(A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 72.727%

(A)Patricia Lancour - Wyatt 68.182%

(A)Katie Zimmerman - Popcorn 66.591%

 

2. WDAA Intro 2

(A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 74.444%

(A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 68.333%

(A)Patricia Lancour - Wyatt 68.056%

 

3. WDAA Intro 3

(A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 71.500%

(A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 70.500%

(A)Shannon Draper - Sirius Phiona 69.500%

(A)Patricia Lancour - Wyatt 68.500%

 

(O)Kari Wegenke - KA Psychic Psyn 69.750%

 

4. WDAA Intro 4

(A)Darin Lulich - Ancan Colt of Many Colors 74.524%

(A)Shannon Draper - Sirius Phiona 69.286%

 

5. USDF Intro Level TOC - Schooling Intro B

(Y)Abbie Bove - Johnny Cash 69.375%

(Y)Cami Draper - Diablos Darlin 68.125%

Intro C

(Y)Cami Draper - Diablos Darlin 66.750%

 

6. WDAA Basic 1

(A)Terri Malloy - Smokeys Gentle Spirit 70.833%

(A)Lory Kohls - Billionheir 67.083%

 

(O)Siobhan Allen - SH Chic Breeze 67.500%

 

7. WDAA Basic 2

(A)Emma Kane - Mein Liebling 73.913%

 

8. WDAA Basic 3

(A)Emma Kane - Mein Liebling 74.000%

(A)Terri Malloy - Smokeys Gentle Spirit 70.000%

 

(O)Kari Wegenke - Hesa Grand Slam 69.500%

 

9. WDAA Basic 4

(A)Terri Malloy - Smokeys Gentle Spirit 70.000%

 

11. WDAA Level 1 Test 1

(A)Marie Broberg - All Time Glitter 75.556%

(A)Christine Hyland - He’s My Hero 72.222%

 

(O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander  72.593%

 

12. WDAA Level 1 Test 2

(A)Marie Broberg - All Time Glitter 75.714%

(A)Christine Hyland - He’s My Hero 71.786%

 

(O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander  71.429%

 

13. WDAA Level 1 Test 3

(A)Marie Broberg - All Time Glitter 74.259%

 

(O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander   71.481%

 

14. WDAA Level 1 Test 4

(A)Marie Broberg - All Time Glitter 75.192%

 

(O)Karen Bessel - Season’s French Commander   71.923%

 

18. WDAA Level 3 TOC

(O)Suzanne Morisse - Sabreena Sue CRHF (Test 4)  71.452%

 

20. WDAA Level 4 TOC

(O)Suzanne Morisse - Sabreena Sue CRHF (Test 1)   72.241%

 

22. WDAA Exceptional Rider - Coached Test 1 - Walk Only

(A)JoAnn Wegenke - Hesa Grand Slam 73.000%

 

24. WDAA Exceptioal Rider - Leadline Test 1 - Walk Only

(A)Jamie Rushton - Boonafide Flirt 70.526%

bottom of page